Image is not available

The London Mayors' Association

Slider

London Mayors’ Association Officers and Executive Committee

HOME

President:

Lord Mayor of Westminster
Councillor Ruth Bush

Chairman:

Mrs Clare Whelan OBE DL –  chairman@londonmayors.org.uk 

Vice-Chairman:

Cllr Oonagh Moulton
Mr Ian Payne

Treasurer:

Mr Tony Kerslake

Secretary:

Mr Graham Holland

Elected Members:

Mr Michael Adeyeye
Mr Bryan Collier MBE
Mr Inder Singh Jamu
Cllr Heather Johnson
Miss Bertha Joseph
Cllr Elizabeth Kangethe
Cllr Edith McCauley MBE
Cllr Tony Ramsey
Mr Brian Schama
Mr Steve Summers

Vice-Presidents:

Mr Ronnie Barden
Mr Sean Brennan OBE
Mr Brian Coleman
Cllr Belinda Donovan
Cllr Jean Lammiman

Membership Secretary:

Mr Bob Belam – membership@londonmayors.com

Organising Secretary:

Mrs Pat Clark

Patrons:

Mrs Josephine Barrett JP
Cllr Felicity Barwood
Hon. Alderman Frances Blois
Hon Alderman Ivor Cameron
Mrs Lurline Champagnie OBE

Hon Alderman Marie Collier
Hon Alderman Dennis Doe
Hon Alderman Eleri Ebenezer
Mr Peter Gardiner

Mrs Linda Kelly
Mr Robert Landeryou
Miss Paddy Lyne
Cllr Sheila Peacock
Mrs Catherine Rideout
Mr Joe Trotter
Hon Alderman Doreen Weatherhead
Hon Alderman Diana Whittingham

Borough Forum

Borough Co-Ordinators:

Mr Michael Ayeyeye:  Barnet, Brent, & Lewisham
Mr Bryan Collier OBE: Newham, Tower Hamlets & Waltham Forest
Mr Graham Holland: City of Westminster & City of London
Cllr Heather Johnson: Camden, Haringey & Islington 
Mrs Linda Kelly: Enfield & Hackney
Cllr Jean Lamminam: Harrow, Hillingdon & Hounslow
Cllr Edith Macauley MBE: Lambeth, Merton, & Sutton
Cllr Tony Ramsey: Barking & Dagenham, Havering & Redbridge
Cllr Stuart Thom: Royal Borough of Kingston, Richmond upon Thames & Wandsworth

Borough Representatives:

City of Westminster:  Cllr Lindsey Hall
R.B. Kingston upon Thames:  Vacant
R.B. Kensington & Chelsea:  Cllr Charles Williams
R.B. Greenwich: Cllr Peter Brooks

Barking & Dagenham:  Jeanne Ramsey
Barnet: Cllr Lisa Rutter
Bexley: Cllr Eileen Pallen
Brent: Cllr Bhagwanji Chohan
Bromley: Cllr Kathy Bance MBE
Camden: Cllr Richard Cotton
Croydon: Cllr Toni Letts
Ealing: Cllr Simon Woodroofe
Enfield: Cllr Christine Hamilton
Hackney: Cllr Michael Desmond
Hammersmith & Fulham: Cllr Belinda Donovan
Haringey: Cllr Sheila Peacock
Harrow: Cllr Jean Lammiman
Havering: Peter Gardner
Hillingdon: Rosemary Markham
Hounslow: Cllr Corinna Smart
Islington: Vacant
Lambeth: Cllr Marcia Cameron
Lewisham: Cllr Jimi Adefiranye
Merton: Cllr Marsie Skeete
Newham: Honorable Alderman Marie Collier
Redbridge: Felicity Banks
Richmond upon Thames: Cllr Rita Palmer
Southwark: Cllr Kath Whittam
Sutton: Cllr Richard Clifton
Tower Hamlets: Cllr Victoria Obaze
Waltham Forest: Cllr Yemi Osho
Wandsworth: Cllr Richard Field

Address for Chairman:

Turnham Green Terrace Mews,
Chiswick
London W4 1QU
Phone: 07785 903901

Address for Hon. Secretary:

51 Lamorby Close,
Sidcup,
Kent,
DA15 8BA
Phone: 020 8300 8553

HOME

 

Designed by Square Marbles
Copyright The London Mayors' Association © 2019, All Rights Reserved.

Log in